LEGAL NOTICE

DRONE EMERGENCY


1. Presentation of the site


In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Trust in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site http: // www .drone-emergency.com the following information:
Legal information :
Owner Status: Prefix: Association
Name of Company: DRONE EMERGENCY
Address: 41 bis La Gaité RN 20 36130 COINGS
Tel: +33 6 75 75 59 70

Email address: contact@drone-emergency.com
The creator of the site is: Sébastien Lavaud
The person responsible for the publication is: Sébastien Lavaud
Contact the person responsible for the publication: sebastien.lavaud@gmail.com
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person
The Webmaster is: Sébastien Lavaud
Contact the Webmaster: sebastien.lavaud@gmail.com
The host of the site is: Amen 12-14, Rond Point Champs Elysees 750008 Paris


2 Description of services provided:


The purpose of the http://www.drone-emergency.com website is to provide information on all of the company's activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide on the site http://www.drone-emergency.com information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All information available on the site http://www.drone-emergency.com are indicative, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.


3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:


The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software ...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization to the email: sebastien.lavaud@gmail.com Contact from legal notices via the website www.drone-emergency.com sebastien.lavaud@gmail.com
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.


4. Hypertext links and cookies:


The site http://www.drone-emergency.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability for this fact when the potential risk of illegal content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site http://www.drone-emergency.com one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.


5. Protection of property and people - management of personal data


User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: http://www.drone-emergency.com
In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.
On the site http://www.drone-emergency.com, the owner of the site collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the http://www.drone-emergency.com . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to seize them himself

It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.drone-emergency.com has the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to http://www.drone-emergency.com by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the owner of the room, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site http://www.drone-emergency.com published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of the website http: //www.drone-emergency that the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation of conservation and of modification of the data with respect to the user of the site http://www.drone-emergency.com
The site http://www.drone-emergency.com is declared to the CNIL under the number Dispense DI008.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now